Loading...

+91-011-26250464 mail@nisatravels.com Office Hours:- Mon - Sat 9:30am to 6:30pm

overlay
Home / Services/ Visa Assistance / Malaysia Visa Stamping

Malaysia Visa Stamping

Nisa Travel Agency have been doing visa stamping from MALAYSIA Embassy in Delhi for past many years and we have experienced consultants at various cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kochi, Trivandrum, Kannur, Kottayam, to assist the needful candidates in this visa stamping process. We help candidates in getting the needful documents and filling out the required forms beforehand so that finally the visa stamping process goes smoothly and hassle free. We also undertake all document attestations for MALAYSIA visa stamping.

Types of Visa:

Employment Visa
Commercial Visa
Business visa
Family Visa
Residence visa
Tourist visa

Nothing to Show, Please Contact us at Head Office.

Nothing to Show, Please Contact us at Head Office.

Documents required for Business visa stamping:
  • Passport + all old passports (passport should be valid for 9 Months and more) (Minimum 4 pages should blank passport)
  • 1 Form (Print Back to back)
  • 3 Photos, (35 x 45 mm white background 60 % FACE SIZE)
  • Covering letter address to “Consulate General of Malaysia, Mumbai”
  • Return confirmed ticket
  • Invitation letter address to “Consulate General of Malaysia, Mumbai”
  • If return ticket from Singapore then Singapore "E-Visa copy" and if pax is traveling by surface then it should be mention in the letter with mentioning mode of travel.
  • If pax is traveling first time and passport Pages is blank then there should be one letter from company for service person and for business person attach covering letter from company.
  • Marriage certificate if the passport not mention Husband/Wife name.
  • Personal Last 3 month Original bank statement with bank seal or original Passbook Minimum balance Rs.30000/-( For Individual) and Rs.60000/- (For family)

Nothing to Show, Please Contact us at Head Office.

Nothing to Show, Please Contact us at Head Office.

Documents required for Tourist visa stamping:
  • Passport + all old passports (passport should be valid for 9 Months and more) (Minimum 4 pages should blank passport)
  • Covering letter address to “Consulate General of Malaysia, Mumbai”
  • 1 Form, (Print Back to back) (For minor both parents signature and child sign/ thump as per passport required)
  • 3 Photos, (35 x 45 mm white background 60 % FACE SIZE)
  • Return confirmed ticket
  • If return ticket from singapore then singapore "E-Visa copy" and if pax is traveling by surface then it should be mention in the letter with mentioning mode of travel.
  • If pax is traveling first time and passport Pages is blank then there should be one letter from company for service person and for business person attach covering letter from company.
  • Marriage certificate if the passport not mention Husband/Wife name.
  • Personal Last 3 month Original bank statement with bank seal or original Passbook Minimum balance Rs.30000/-( For Individual) and Rs.60000/- (For family)